SAG/AFTRA/AEA

Height: 5'4

Size: 0-2

1st Soprano/High Belt

Television

BROAD CITY: Episode 106

MASTER OF NONE (with Aziz Ansari): Episode 107

THE RUNDOWN WITH ROBIN THEDE: Ep 102, 115

THE CHARACTERS: Episode 107 (Tim Robinson)

THE LATE SHOW WITH STEPHEN COLBERT: Episode 240

BLACK AND WHITE

REDRUM: Episode 212                                

                           

 

Guest Star

Co-Star

Recurring

Guest Star

Co-Star

Guest Star

Guest Star

Comedy Central

Netflix

BET

Netflix

CBS

A&E

Discovery ID

Film

5 DOCTORS                                                                                  Supporting                                         Dial Tone Pictures

MURPHY CRIB                                                                              Supporting                                         Dir. Shihan Fey

SOMETIMES (featuring Eric Andre & Hannibal Buress)        Supporting                                         Ghost Robot Productions

MANSOME                                                                                   Supporting                                          Morgan Spurlock/Warrior Poets

TILT OF A ROSE*                                                                         Supporting                                          Dir. Nugent Cantileno

STREET FIGHTER II                                                                      Lead (Cammy)                                    Blue Core Studios

NANA**(featured on Funny or Die homepage)                    Lead                                                     MBS Productions/Gameface Productions

DECIPHER: ANGRY ASIAN MAN (music video)                       Lead                                                     Descendant Films

THE SHORTS SHOW: Phone Fu*kers                                      Supporting                                           www.theshortsshow.com

*Best Supporting Actress Nomination: Long Beach Film Festival, Winner- Audience Choice Award: HollyShorts Film Festival, Winner-Best Film: Long Island Film Festival

**Official Selection: Friar's Club Film Festival, Los Angeles Comedy Film Festival. 

 

 

Theatre
 

DIRTY DANCING 1ST National Tour                                           Standby 'Baby' (performed)             Lionsgate Productions, d. James Powell

DIRTY DANCING (Original Toronto Cast)                                  Ensemble/Baby & Lisa cover            Mirvish Productions, d. James Powell

SINGLE ROOM OCCUPANCY (Fringe)                                        Stacey/Desiree                                    NYC Fringe Festival, d. Joey Murray

NYC Comedy

MAUDE NIGHT (Glamour College)                                             Upright Citizens Brigade Theatre     Sketch                         www.ucbtheatre.com

CHARACTERS WELCOME                                                             Upright Citizens Brigade Theatre     Sketch                         www.ucbtheatre.com

THE EXECUTIVES                                                                           Magnet Theater                                  Sketch                         www.magnettheater.com

PUBLIC POOL                                                                                Magnet Theater                                  Musical Improv          www.magnettheater.com

[TITLE OF TEAM]                                                                            PIT Musical Improv Team                 Musical Improv           www.thepit-nyc.com/

Training

THE BOSTON CONSERVATORY                                                   BFA-Musical Theatre

UPRIGHT CITIZENS BRIGADE                                                      (Advanced Harold Study) Will Hines, Kevin Hines, Eric Tanouye, Jordan Klepper,                                                                                                                                    Chelsea Clark, Ben Rodgers, Patrick Clair, Ari Voukydis, Brandon Scott Jones

THE PEOPLES IMPROV THEATRE                                                Musical Improv: Desiree Nash, Lorraine Cink, Frank Spitznagel

THE MAGNET THEATER                                                                Musical Improv: Michael Lutton, Ryan Dunkin, Frank Spitznagel

ONE ON ONE STUDIOS                                                                Bob Krakower, Judy Bowman, Alison Goodman, Katharina Eggmann, Clint Alexander,   

                                                                                                         Jodi Collins, Katja Blichfeld, Jessica Daniels, Paul Schnee, Faryn Einhorn, Allison Estrin,

                                                                                                         Adrienne Stern, Amanda Mackey, Rob Decina, David Cady, Paola Mendoza, Brette Goldstein,                                                                    

ACTING                                                                                            Sandy Duncan, Paula Plum, Doug Lockwood, Ken Baltin, Maureen Brennnan

VOCAL/SPEECH                                                                              John Tedeshi, Karen Kopryanski, Jen Burke, Tony Richards, Cathy Rand, Eric Martin

DANCE (Jazz, Ballet, Tap)                                                              Leslie Woodies, Michelle Chassé, Carol Effron-Flyer, Wendy Morsberger

Special Skills

Gymnastics, Dance, Pole Dancing, Aerial Silk Acrobatics, Yoga, Horseback Riding, Various Dialects, Musical Improv, Jungle Bird Impression